diploma ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie

English translation: diploma of graduation from a jointly-offered undergraduate program

Polish term or phrase:diploma ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie
English translation:diploma of graduation from a jointly-offered undergraduate program
Entered by: Lota

04:21 Mar 12, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: diploma ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie
tutaj chodzi o współpracę między Politechniką Poznańską a Uniwersytetem Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu.
Stopień to magister z bioinformatyki. Bardzo ciekawy przedmiot!

Dziękuję.
Lota
United States
diploma of graduation from a jointly-offered undergraduate program
Explanation:
I'd go with a literal translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-12 04:28:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PhD in Urban Systems | College of Architecture and Design
design.njit.edu › phd-urban-systems
The jointly offered PhD Program in Urban Systems is built upon the unique strengths of New Jersey's two senior public research institutions: New Jersey Institute of Technology and ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 04:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2008 News | Department of Biological and Environmental Engineering
Cornell University › cals › bee › archives
BEE and CEE's jointly offered undergraduate Environmental Engineering major went through the ABET accreditation process with an on-site evaluation in November 2008.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-12 04:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eastern Michigan University
PDFhttps://www.emich.edu › plsc346_new
by NC Singh · 2012 · Related articles
Feb 23, 2012 · In fact, some years ago a jointly offered Undergraduate Minor in Political Economy was discussed, and it was agreed at that time that a collaborative effort would
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much, everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Diploma of Higher Education: First-Cycle Joint Programme
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3diploma of graduation joint first-cycle programme/program of study
geopiet
3diploma of completion of first-level studies conducted jointly
geopiet
3diploma of graduation from a jointly-offered undergraduate program
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diploma of graduation from a jointly-offered undergraduate program


Explanation:
I'd go with a literal translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-12 04:28:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PhD in Urban Systems | College of Architecture and Design
design.njit.edu › phd-urban-systems
The jointly offered PhD Program in Urban Systems is built upon the unique strengths of New Jersey's two senior public research institutions: New Jersey Institute of Technology and ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 04:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2008 News | Department of Biological and Environmental Engineering
Cornell University › cals › bee › archives
BEE and CEE's jointly offered undergraduate Environmental Engineering major went through the ABET accreditation process with an on-site evaluation in November 2008.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-12 04:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eastern Michigan University
PDFhttps://www.emich.edu › plsc346_new
by NC Singh · 2012 · Related articles
Feb 23, 2012 · In fact, some years ago a jointly offered Undergraduate Minor in Political Economy was discussed, and it was agreed at that time that a collaborative effort would

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1899
Grading comment
Thank you so much, everyone!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diplom ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie
diploma of completion of first-level studies conducted jointly


Explanation:
Wzór wypełniania dodatkowego odpisu dyplomu ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie – wersja w języku angielskim

http://pwr.edu.pl/fcp/aGBUKOQtTKlQhbx08SlkTUhZeUTgtCgg9ACFDC...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-03-12 09:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specimen of diploma of higher education – first cycle joint programme - http://ekspercibolonscy.org.pl/www.ekspercibolonscy.org.pl/s...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dyplom ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie
diploma of graduation joint first-cycle programme/program of study


Explanation:
Pismo okólne nr 7 Rektora Uniwersytetu Jagiellońskiego
z 7 lipca 2014 roku w sprawie: wprowadzenia instrukcji wypełniania odpisów dyplomu ukończenia studiów wyższych w tłumaczeniu na języki: angielski, niemiecki, hiszpański, francuski i rosyjski

[cut]

Tłumaczenia okładek dyplomów:

 dyplom ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie:

DIPLOMA OF GRADUATION JOINT FIRST-CYCLE PROGRAMME OF STUDY

http://www.dydaktyka.uj.edu.pl/documents/1333504/1c3ecccc-63... - page 8

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diploma of Higher Education: First-Cycle Joint Programme


Explanation:
Wzór z UJ

 dyplom ukończenia studiów pierwszego stopnia prowadzonych wspólnie:
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
FIRST-CYCLE JOINT PROGRAMME

http://www.dydaktyka.uj.edu.pl/documents/1333504/1c3ecccc-63...
cccccccccccccccccccccc
Oficjalny dokument:

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION: FIRST CYCLE JOINT PROGRAMME
http://www.nauka.gov.pl/g2/oryginal/2013_05/4380f025995b143d...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
1 day 48 mins
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.