KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

profilaktyka pedagogiczna

English translation: educational prevention


17:09 Mar 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: profilaktyka pedagogiczna
jako przedmiot uniwersytecki
magdat
English translation:educational prevention
Explanation:
The determinants for inclusion were that the trial include a psychological and/or
educational prevention programme for young people aged 5 to 19 years-old, who ...
www.update-software.com/abstracts/AB003380.htm

... Syracuse University supports this policy for students, faculty, and staff through its educational prevention programs and its counseling and medical support ...
sumweb.syr.edu/health/policy.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
wydaje mi sie, ze i tak i tak jest Ok, skorzystałam z tej odpowiedzi, wiec ta nagradzam, dziekuje, wiekszosc przecietnych odbiorcow nie rozumie slowa prophylactics

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pedagogical prophilactics
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3educational prevention
bartek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educational prevention


Explanation:
The determinants for inclusion were that the trial include a psychological and/or
educational prevention programme for young people aged 5 to 19 years-old, who ...
www.update-software.com/abstracts/AB003380.htm

... Syracuse University supports this policy for students, faculty, and staff through its educational prevention programs and its counseling and medical support ...
sumweb.syr.edu/health/policy.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
wydaje mi sie, ze i tak i tak jest Ok, skorzystałam z tej odpowiedzi, wiec ta nagradzam, dziekuje, wiekszosc przecietnych odbiorcow nie rozumie slowa prophylactics

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedagogical prophilactics


Explanation:
and Pedagogical Clinic gives psychological and pedagogical assistance (including ... its goals and tasks by diagnosis, therapy, advising and prophylactics. ...

www.powiat.konin.pl/en/sta_ppppws.lm

several families or by a group of persons having pedagogical education in ... development of children as well as for prevention and prophylactics of recidivates. ...

www.see-educoop.net/ education_in/pdf/regulation-preschool-ed-mol-enl-t02.pdf

General pedagogical subjects, pedagogical practice and graduation thesis are taken within the course leading to the ... 04.006, Age-Defendant Prophylactics, 2 AP. ...

www.ut.ee/biodida/e/tervise.htm

case, joint planning, carrying out and reflecting of pedagogical work opens ... and suggests to develop models of non-segregational education for prophylactics. ...

www.derby.ac.uk/telmie/private/ osnabruck/osnamodel3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 1 min (2004-03-30 16:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops... PROPHYLACTICS! Not prophilactics

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32