KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

nauka o państwie

English translation: State and Local Government


19:23 Jun 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: nauka o państwie
przedmiot na SGH
emis
English translation:State and Local Government
Explanation:
inna propozycja

zdarza się też przedmiot: State, Local and National Government
Selected response from:

Aye
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3State and Local Government
Aye
3Government
Jerzy Gzula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Government


Explanation:
general question, general answer

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  robif: nie wiem jak to nazwać, to jest, przypuszczam, coś bardziej konkretnego i zaawansowanego niż WOS(civics)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State and Local Government


Explanation:
inna propozycja

zdarza się też przedmiot: State, Local and National Government


    Reference: http://ecampus.oregonstate.edu/soc/ecatalog/ECourseDetail.as...
Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję