Pracownia technologiczna

English translation: Technology Lab

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Pracownia technologiczna
English translation:Technology Lab
Entered by: Kathy O

17:52 Oct 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Pracownia technologiczna
termin ze świadectwa dojrzałości
moonika
Technology Lab
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

Kathy O
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Technology Lab
Kathy O
4 -1technological practice
Anna Tomashevskaya


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
technological practice


Explanation:
so it would be suitable, as far as I undarstand.

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dominika Schoenborn: osobie pytajacej chodzi o pomieszczenie, tak jak np. pracownia komputerowa
3 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Technology Lab


Explanation:
b

Kathy O
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miza
2 hrs
  -> Dzieki Miza

agree  bistefano: TechLabs in short
14 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search