KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

odbiorniki bytowe

English translation: captive consumption/installations etc.


18:05 Apr 1, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / rozdzielnica
Polish term or phrase: odbiorniki bytowe
w odróżnieniu od odbiorników technologicznych i oświetleniowych
ironsz
English translation:captive consumption/installations etc.
Explanation:
inaczej

h) zajętych na potrzeby własne (bytowe) 5,82 zł 3,50 zł 6,01 zł 3,60 zł. osób fizycznych (np.pomieszczenia. gospodarcze, stodoły, komórki ) ...
bip.radzionkow.pl/.../rada%20miasta/uchwaly%20rady%20miasta/uchwaly%20RM%202002-2006/U.RM.2004.XXV.162.doc - Podobne strony

Captive Consumption means uses the goods himself (e.g. machinery for own use or raw material for further manufacture) and does not sell to another person, ...
charteredaccountants.in/cgi-bin/forum/Blah.pl?b-custom/m-1174302309/ - 22k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-04-02 20:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(an absolute form)
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4captive consumption/installations etc.A.G.
4auxiliary devices
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliary devices


Explanation:
Po konsultacji z inż. elektrykiem.

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captive consumption/installations etc.


Explanation:
inaczej

h) zajętych na potrzeby własne (bytowe) 5,82 zł 3,50 zł 6,01 zł 3,60 zł. osób fizycznych (np.pomieszczenia. gospodarcze, stodoły, komórki ) ...
bip.radzionkow.pl/.../rada%20miasta/uchwaly%20rady%20miasta/uchwaly%20RM%202002-2006/U.RM.2004.XXV.162.doc - Podobne strony

Captive Consumption means uses the goods himself (e.g. machinery for own use or raw material for further manufacture) and does not sell to another person, ...
charteredaccountants.in/cgi-bin/forum/Blah.pl?b-custom/m-1174302309/ - 22k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2007-04-02 20:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(an absolute form)

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
dzięki