KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

próba prawidłowego działania

English translation: trial run


07:17 Nov 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: próba prawidłowego działania
W kontekście testu urządzenia elektronicznego
Wojciech Kalazny
Poland
English translation:trial run
Explanation:
a kontekst?
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trial runMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4test for proper operation
Marian Krzymiński
3operational testRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational test


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hz67u

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trial run


Explanation:
a kontekst?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test for proper operation


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://mayberrys.com/honda/generator/html/operation.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136