KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

generator przestrajany napięciem

English translation: voltage-controlled oscillator


07:32 Nov 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: generator przestrajany napięciem
Do drugiego wejścia detektora fazowego (DF) doprowadzony jest sygnał z wyjścia generatora przestrajanego napięciem (GPN).
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:voltage-controlled oscillator
Explanation:
Na potwierdzenie: http://tinyurl.com/5vw8eh
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2voltage-controlled oscillator
Maciek Drobka
4voltage tuned generator
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voltage-controlled oscillator


Explanation:
Na potwierdzenie: http://tinyurl.com/5vw8eh

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Termin poszechnie stosowany od kilkudziesięciu lat.
17 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
2 days10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voltage tuned generator


Explanation:
A tuning voltage is applied to the control current generator through a conductor 60.....z linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4383230.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: w tym tekście nie występuje zwrot "voltage tuned generator". Inny przykład?
9 mins