KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

układ stabilizacyjno-zapłonowy

English translation: ballast and ignition module


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:układ stabilizacyjno-zapłonowy
English translation:ballast and ignition module
Entered by: bARBARA Marszalek

10:49 Feb 8, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: układ stabilizacyjno-zapłonowy
Zastosowany, elektroniczny układ stabilizacyjno-zapłonowy zapewnia wysoką «1»«2»efektywność i bardzo dobre parametry fotometryczne «3»«4»oprawy
bARBARA Marszalek
ballast and ignition module
Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1ballast and ignition moduleGrzegorz Mysiński
3stabilization-ignition system
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilization-ignition system


Explanation:
może w tę stronę ...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ballast and ignition module


Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.steruj.pl/content/view/7/10/
  • http://www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080309240

    Reference: http://www.aa1car.com/library/hid_headlamps.htm
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/acoa6m
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: ignition and ballast unit: http://je.pl/34wd Najpierw jest zapłon, potem stabilizacja zasilania.
7 hrs
  -> OK