KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

dławik sieciowy

English translation: (power) line reactor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dławik sieciowy
English translation:(power) line reactor
Entered by: Polangmar

23:07 Dec 22, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: dławik sieciowy
Bez kontekstu, samo hasło. Czy to jest to samo, co "dławik siatkowy"?
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
line reactor
Explanation:
Trójfazowe dławiki sieciowe ED3N najczęściej współpracują z przekształtnikowymi układami napędowymi.
http://tinyurl.com/3xdq7j3

SINGLE-PHASE AUTOTRANSFORMERS Dry type Three-phase autotransformers with rated power ... THREE-PHASE REACTORS Single-phase line reactors (intended for the...
http://tinyurl.com/3axt8ab
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Kontekst nie był określony, jednak zdecydowałam się na Twoje tłumaczenie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1line reactorPolangmar
3mains choke
Maciek Pastuszka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line reactor


Explanation:
Trójfazowe dławiki sieciowe ED3N najczęściej współpracują z przekształtnikowymi układami napędowymi.
http://tinyurl.com/3xdq7j3

SINGLE-PHASE AUTOTRANSFORMERS Dry type Three-phase autotransformers with rated power ... THREE-PHASE REACTORS Single-phase line reactors (intended for the...
http://tinyurl.com/3axt8ab

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Kontekst nie był określony, jednak zdecydowałam się na Twoje tłumaczenie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MattM
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mains choke


Explanation:
Propozycja, hasło pojawia się zarówno w polskich tłumaczeniach:

http://www.croma.com.pl/strona_filtry/filtry_files/filtr_cnw...

jak i na stronach natywnych:

http://www.eurekamagazine.co.uk/article/3317/Choke-plus-tran...

http://www.reo.co.uk/cnw_m_903


Maciek Pastuszka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4