KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

potencjometr do korekty temperatury

English translation: temperature adjustment potentiometer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:potencjometr do korekty temperatury
English translation:temperature adjustment potentiometer
Entered by: Polangmar

21:21 Feb 1, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: potencjometr do korekty temperatury
fragment opisu regulatora (przetwornika temperatury)
"Potencjometr do ograniczania temperatury maksymalnej".
aleksandrad
Poland
temperature adjustment potentiometer
Explanation:
potentiometer for temperature adjustment, potentiometer to adjust temperature itp.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1temperature upper limit setting/control potentiometer
Marian Krzymiński
4 +1temperature adjustment potentiometerPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperature adjustment potentiometer


Explanation:
potentiometer for temperature adjustment, potentiometer to adjust temperature itp.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: To jest poprawna odpowiedź na postawione pytanie (takiej przynajmniej ja bym udzielił:)).
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperature upper limit setting/control potentiometer


Explanation:
Wydaje się bardziej adekwatne w tym przypadku, bowiem zgodnie z właściwym zdaniem chodzi nie o korektę a o ustawienie/regulację górnej (maksymalnej) temperatury. Ewentualnie: maximum temperature setting/control temperature potentiometer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 godz. (2012-02-02 06:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście: maximum temperature setting/control potentiometer

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QiX: Albo "maximum temperature limit potentiometer".
2 hrs
  -> bardzo dziekuję!