protokół NIEODEBRANIA fabrycznego urządzeń

English translation: REJECTION report

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: protokół NIEODEBRANIA fabrycznego urządzeń
Spotkał się ktoś kiedyś z takim cudem?
tadream
English translation:REJECTION report
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Ryszard Glegola
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1REJECTION report
Ryszard Glegola
2Failed Factory Acceptance Test
Cake


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
REJECTION report


Explanation:
Może tak?

Ryszard Glegola
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO po prostu.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Failed Factory Acceptance Test


Explanation:
ew. FAT Non-Conformance Report

Poziom pewności niski

The factory acceptance test (FAT) refers to the functional test that is performed by the vendor upon completion of the manufacturing process to prove the equipment has the same specification and functionality that indicated in the datasheet, specification and purchase order.

The test typically is witnessed by the third party inspector and customer representative (purchaser). The term of “factory acceptance test” are used by vendors rather than customers and is implied for electrical, rotating and skid mounted units. We never use this term for fixed equipment such as pressure vessels, heat exchangers, etc.

http://www.inspection-for-industry.com/factory-acceptance-te...


    Reference: http://www.jctconsultancy.co.uk/Symposium/Symposium2017/Pape...
    https://www.sp.se/sv/index/services/functionalsafety/Documents/Factory%20acceptance%20testing%20guideline%20Process.pdf
Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4