KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

...dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akty normatywne.

English translation: was performed in compliance with the applicable regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:...dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akty normatywne.
English translation:was performed in compliance with the applicable regulations
Entered by: nrabate

09:52 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: ...dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akty normatywne.
kontekst: Ocenę stanu izolacji badanej instalacji i urzadzeń elektrycznych oraz skuteczności ochrony od porażeń elektrycznych, dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akta normatywne.
Slavo
was performed in compliance with the applicable regulations
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1was performed in compliance with the applicable regulations
nrabate
4 +1... was performed on the basis of the effective normative acts
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akty normatywne.
... was performed on the basis of the effective normative acts


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Jak zwykle się wtrącam, ale można też applicable acts :-)
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...dokonano w oparciu o obowiązujące akty normatywne.
was performed in compliance with the applicable regulations


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs