KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

stanowisko transformatorów

English translation: transformer station


20:52 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko transformatorów
napowietrznych zostalo zmodernizowane. Mniejsza o te napowietrzne transformatory, ale to stanowisko?
bartek
English translation:transformer station
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transformer station
Rafal Piotrowski
3transformer station
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanowisko transformatorów
transformer station


Explanation:
może tak

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanowisko transformatorów
transformer station


Explanation:
Może chodzić o stację transformatorow±; ergo - kalka w niewła¶ciw± stronę ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 33