KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

odpływ pr±dowy

English translation: rotor earthing ?


08:46 Jun 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: odpływ pr±dowy
zmiana rozwi±zania konstrukcyjnego odpływów pr±dowych wirnika
elektrownia
bartek
English translation:rotor earthing ?
Explanation:
to jest raczej wyprowadzenie pr±du a nie tryb pracy (sinking/sourcing - jak w obwodach elektronicznych): to avoid current discharge in bearings?
szczotki wyprowadzaj±ce pr±d?

Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3current-sink
DarekS
1rotor earthing ?A.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpływ prądowy
current-sink


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-19 09:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pojęcie znam z teorii obwodów elektrycznych.

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
odpływ pr±dowy
rotor earthing ?


Explanation:
to jest raczej wyprowadzenie pr±du a nie tryb pracy (sinking/sourcing - jak w obwodach elektronicznych): to avoid current discharge in bearings?
szczotki wyprowadzaj±ce pr±d?



A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)