KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

komora nawrotna chłodnicy oleju smarnego pompy

English translation: reversal chamber of the lubrication oil cooler


15:12 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: komora nawrotna chłodnicy oleju smarnego pompy
Nieszczelno¶ć wkładu rurowego komory nawrotnej chłodnicy oleju smarnego pompy 6PZ3. Pojawienie się plam oleju na kanale zrzutowym (starzenie się materiału)
bartek
English translation:reversal chamber of the lubrication oil cooler
Explanation:
Spirax Sarco Learning Centre: 3.2 - The Boiler House: Shell Boilers
The reversal chamber is contained entirely within the boiler. This allows for a
greater heat transfer area, as well as allowing the boiler water to be ...
www.spiraxsarco.com/learn/html/3_2_01.htm - 36k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] Module 3.2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-21 15:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zgubiłem pompę: I\'d recommend an of phrase: ..of the pump
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reversal chamber of the lubrication oil coolerA.G.
3return chamber of pump oil radiatorrobwoj


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
komora nawrotna chłodnicy oleju smarnego pompy
reversal chamber of the lubrication oil cooler


Explanation:
Spirax Sarco Learning Centre: 3.2 - The Boiler House: Shell Boilers
The reversal chamber is contained entirely within the boiler. This allows for a
greater heat transfer area, as well as allowing the boiler water to be ...
www.spiraxsarco.com/learn/html/3_2_01.htm - 36k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] Module 3.2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-21 15:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zgubiłem pompę: I\'d recommend an of phrase: ..of the pump

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
dzięki :-)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komora nawrotna chłodnicy oleju smarnego pompy
return chamber of pump oil radiator


Explanation:
smarnego chyba można opuścić

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: nie można!!: lurication oil (do łożysk); control oil (do sterowania)
16 mins