KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

współczynniki nierównomierności dobowej

English translation: daily minimum/maximum demand ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:współczynniki nierównomierności dobowej
English translation:daily minimum/maximum demand ratio
Entered by: maciejm

19:00 May 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: współczynniki nierównomierności dobowej
Założono także współczynniki nierównomierności dobowej Nd i godzinowej Nh.
Jak poprzednio dotyczy kanalizacji i obliczeń z nia zwiazanych.
big_fish
daily minimum/maximum demand ratio
Explanation:
daily (hourly) minimum/maximum demand ratio.

ref. own experience

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4daily minimum/maximum demand ratio
Magda Dziadosz
4coefficient of daily variationMiroslaw Owinski
3daily irregularity rate
maciejm


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daily irregularity rate


Explanation:
is not particularly related to Hatfield. Possession management indicator ­ possession
irregularity rate 0.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 8.00 9.00 1997 ...
www.railwaysafety.org.uk/pdf/railrepo0001/workf.pdf


    Reference: http://www.railwaysafety.org.uk/pdf/railrepo0001/workf.pdf
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily minimum/maximum demand ratio


Explanation:
daily (hourly) minimum/maximum demand ratio.

ref. own experience

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof