KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

załączyć

English translation: connect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:załączyć
English translation:connect
Entered by: Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL

10:05 Nov 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: załączyć
linię pod napięcie (po pracach związanych z przebudową)
Portable
connect
Explanation:
connect to a power source
Selected response from:

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1re-energizeRobert Foltyn
4connect
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
3plug back in to the networkmpoho
3reconnectsmok


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connect


Explanation:
connect to a power source

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-energize


Explanation:
or:
put back in service

http://tinyurl.com/6sxfac

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: albo energize
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plug back in to the network


Explanation:
troche colloquial perhaps :)

mpoho
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish