KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

regulacja pierwotna

English translation: primary control


11:47 Dec 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / elektrownie
Polish term or phrase: regulacja pierwotna
Warunki techniczne elektrowni. Zdolność do pracy w regulacji pierwotnej i wtórnej.
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
English translation:primary control
Explanation:
słownik energetyka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2010-12-29 12:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://slownik.cire.pl/index.php?id=724

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 13:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik Zienowicza, cire to dodatkowo
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1primary controljacek o
4primary frequency control
Oksana Lyutikova


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary frequency control


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Регулирование_частоты_в_энергос...

Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary control


Explanation:
słownik energetyka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2010-12-29 12:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://slownik.cire.pl/index.php?id=724

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 13:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

słownik Zienowicza, cire to dodatkowo

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Dzięki
Notes to answerer
Asker: Słownik Szewca, tak? Czy jest jeszcze jakiś inny?

Asker: ok, widzę że cire. Dzięki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MattM
9 mins