KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

granica eksploatacji

English translation: (ownership) demarcation point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:granica eksploatacji
English translation:(ownership) demarcation point
Entered by: CarrieRooster

18:53 Sep 27, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: granica eksploatacji
Z umowy najmu: Granicą eksploatacji instalacji elektrycznej są zabezpieczenia w rozdzielni.
CarrieRooster
(ownership) demarcation point
Explanation:
§6
1. Miejscem dostarczenia i odbioru energii elektrycznej jest obiekt firmy:
…………………………………………………………………………………………….
granicą eksploatacji urządzeń są:
− końcówki wejściowe kabla z rozdzielni ………. do przyłącza kablowego na ……………………………
− końcówki wejściowe kabla z rozdzielni ………. do przyłącza kablowego na ……………………………
http://goo.gl/oMxhj - page 2


------------------

Granica eksploatacji

Granica eksploatacji na połączeniach nieruchomości z siecią wod.-kan. określona jest w dokumentacji przyłączenia i w zawartej umowie.

Jeżeli przyłącze wodociągowe przekazano Spółce do eksploatacji, to (najczęściej) granicą eksploatacji jest zawór za wodomierzem głównym, lub miejsce przeznaczone na umieszczenie tego zaworu.

Jeżeli przyłącze kanalizacyjne przekazano Spółce do eksploatacji, to (najczęściej) granicą eksploatacji jest miejsce włączenia przewodu do pierwszej studzienki licząc od strony budynku, a w przypadku jej braku granica nieruchomości gruntowej.

http://wodociagi-bialeblota.pl/dla-klientow/o-eksploatacji-p...

----------------

Inside wiring is all the telephone wiring inside a residence that is the responsibility of the building owner. Generally, the point that defines where the telephone company's responsibility ends and the building owner's responsibility begins is called the demarcation point or NID. - http://www.dslreports.com/faq/wiring?text=1

-----------------

The demarcation point (or demarc or Network Interface Device (NID) for short) serves several purposes:

•It is the point that defines the end of the telephone company's wiring, and the beginning of your wiring.
•It defines where the telephone company's responsibility for maintenance ends, and your responsibility begins.
http://www.dslreports.com/faq/10706

----------------

“ownership demarcation point” means the point,
(a) at which the distributor’s ownership of a distribution system, including connection assets, ends at the customer, - http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/html/source/regs/english/2004/el...

http://www.esaeds.info/pdf/dib/DIB-07-05_demarcation_point.p...

-----------
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operation limit
petkovw
3(ownership) demarcation point
geopiet


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(ownership) demarcation point


Explanation:
§6
1. Miejscem dostarczenia i odbioru energii elektrycznej jest obiekt firmy:
…………………………………………………………………………………………….
granicą eksploatacji urządzeń są:
− końcówki wejściowe kabla z rozdzielni ………. do przyłącza kablowego na ……………………………
− końcówki wejściowe kabla z rozdzielni ………. do przyłącza kablowego na ……………………………
http://goo.gl/oMxhj - page 2


------------------

Granica eksploatacji

Granica eksploatacji na połączeniach nieruchomości z siecią wod.-kan. określona jest w dokumentacji przyłączenia i w zawartej umowie.

Jeżeli przyłącze wodociągowe przekazano Spółce do eksploatacji, to (najczęściej) granicą eksploatacji jest zawór za wodomierzem głównym, lub miejsce przeznaczone na umieszczenie tego zaworu.

Jeżeli przyłącze kanalizacyjne przekazano Spółce do eksploatacji, to (najczęściej) granicą eksploatacji jest miejsce włączenia przewodu do pierwszej studzienki licząc od strony budynku, a w przypadku jej braku granica nieruchomości gruntowej.

http://wodociagi-bialeblota.pl/dla-klientow/o-eksploatacji-p...

----------------

Inside wiring is all the telephone wiring inside a residence that is the responsibility of the building owner. Generally, the point that defines where the telephone company's responsibility ends and the building owner's responsibility begins is called the demarcation point or NID. - http://www.dslreports.com/faq/wiring?text=1

-----------------

The demarcation point (or demarc or Network Interface Device (NID) for short) serves several purposes:

•It is the point that defines the end of the telephone company's wiring, and the beginning of your wiring.
•It defines where the telephone company's responsibility for maintenance ends, and your responsibility begins.
http://www.dslreports.com/faq/10706

----------------

“ownership demarcation point” means the point,
(a) at which the distributor’s ownership of a distribution system, including connection assets, ends at the customer, - http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/html/source/regs/english/2004/el...

http://www.esaeds.info/pdf/dib/DIB-07-05_demarcation_point.p...

-----------

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Brzmi jak koreańska granica, ale chyba masz rację ;-)


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation limit


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7