KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

stan napełnienia

English translation: filling level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan napełnienia
English translation:filling level
Entered by: Polangmar

15:08 Feb 23, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energetyka, gazownictwo
Polish term or phrase: stan napełnienia
stan napełnienia pojemności czynnej
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
filling level
Explanation:
Stan napełnienia to inaczej poziom napełnienia.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
pomogło
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filling status
Marian Krzymiński
4 -1filling levelPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
filling level


Explanation:
Stan napełnienia to inaczej poziom napełnienia.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
pomogło

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: Brak jakiegokolwiek potwierdzenia merytorycznego
7 hrs
  -> Za to "filling status" jest w pełni potwierdzony merytorycznie. Ponownie dziękuję za przyjazny komentarz i serdecznie pozdrawiam.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filling status


Explanation:
np.: tak!

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To zwykła kalka z polskiego - to jakby po polsku powiedzieć "status napełnienia".
3 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs
  -> dzieki!