KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

rejestrujace

English translation: recording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rejestrujace
English translation:recording
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

22:09 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: rejestrujace
Term is part of technical explaination related to filed of electrical/electronics systems, i.e.

elektroniczne urzadzenia rejestrujące i liczniki energii elektrycznej.
George Kolakowski
recording
Explanation:
:
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje,

Your help is very much appreciated.

Jurek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recording device ; register
Slavo
3 +2recording
Kornelia Longoria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recording


Explanation:
:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziekuje,

Your help is very much appreciated.

Jurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
10 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  amat
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recording device ; register


Explanation:
na 100% - slownik Leksykonia CD wyd. 2001 rok
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish