KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

z zabezpieczeniami prądowymi poszczególnych urządzeń

English translation: with current protection of separate(respective) devices(systems/installations)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zabezpieczeniami prądowymi poszczególnych urządzeń
English translation:with current protection of separate(respective) devices(systems/installations)
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

18:05 Apr 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / zbiornik
Polish term or phrase: z zabezpieczeniami prądowymi poszczególnych urządzeń
skrzynka elektryczna z włącznikiem głównym i z zabezpieczeniami prądowymi poszczególnych urządzeń.
Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
with current protection of separate(respective) devices(systems/installations)
Explanation:
Mogę prosić o nieco szerszy kontekst?
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with overcurrent protection of relevant receivers
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1with current protection of separate(respective) devices(systems/installations)
Krzysztof Nowoszynski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with current protection of separate(respective) devices(systems/installations)


Explanation:
Mogę prosić o nieco szerszy kontekst?

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
Notes to answerer
Asker: To jest cale zdanie, chodzi o wyposazenie standardowe zbiornika biotank


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with overcurrent protection of relevant receivers


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-03 21:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electrical switch box with main circuit breaker and .....


    Reference: http://www.dawnmist.demon.co.uk/rcm.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72