KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

pierscieniowo polaczone istniejace ujecia wody ze stacjami uzdatniania we wsiach

English translation: ring-like connected existing water tappings with water management plants


16:49 Jun 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: pierscieniowo polaczone istniejace ujecia wody ze stacjami uzdatniania we wsiach
w oparciu o nastepujace ujecia :
jowita
English translation:ring-like connected existing water tappings with water management plants
Explanation:
like it? :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-06-30 17:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hehe a ja zapomniałem o wsiach, SzIwonko :)
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ring-like connected existing water tappings with water management plants
ironsz
3existing water wells ring-shaped connected with village water treatment plants
IwonaASzymaniak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
existing water wells ring-shaped connected with village water treatment plants


Explanation:
Ja mam taką propozycję

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   28 min (2007-06-30 17:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, miałam napisać linked ring-shaped with

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring-like connected existing water tappings with water management plants


Explanation:
like it? :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-06-30 17:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hehe a ja zapomniałem o wsiach, SzIwonko :)

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziekuje