KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

wyprowadzenie zasilaczy SN 15kV z RPZ Sekocin

English translation: mid voltage 15kV power take-off from RPZ [District Supply Point] in Sekocin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyprowadzenie zasilaczy SN 15kV z RPZ Sekocin
English translation:mid voltage 15kV power take-off from RPZ [District Supply Point] in Sekocin
Entered by: ironsz

14:22 Jul 1, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: wyprowadzenie zasilaczy SN 15kV z RPZ Sekocin
dla zasilenia przewidywanych na terenie objetym planem stacji transformatorowych
jowita
mid voltage 15kV power take-off from RPZ [District Supply Point] in Sekocin
Explanation:
i juz :)
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mid voltage 15kV power take-off from RPZ [District Supply Point] in Sekocin
ironsz
3leads/outlet (connectors) of 15kV medium-voltage power supply (units) from RPZ Sękocin
Krzysztof Nowoszynski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leads/outlet (connectors) of 15kV medium-voltage power supply (units) from RPZ Sękocin


Explanation:
1. wyprowadzenie
2. zasilacze SN
3. 15kV, ale niech będzie że to oczywiste, więc nie liczmy
3. RPZ Sękocin
Odpowiedziałem, bo wiem jak czasem brakuje takiej odpowiedzi gdy czas (i zleceniodawca) nagli. Jednak na przyszłość nie polecam polegania na możliwości tłumaczeń tak rozbudowanych zwrotów.

SN - średnie napięcie

RPZ (już podpowiem, że jest to rozdzielczy punkt zasilania) trzeba przetłumaczyć - albo w przypisie, albo przed RPZ - a wtedy "the" przed tłumaczeniem tego nieszczęsnego RPZ

Confidence level dość niski, bo to jednak nie moja specj.

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mid voltage 15kV power take-off from RPZ [District Supply Point] in Sekocin


Explanation:
i juz :)

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
dziekuje