KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

praca jako frezer, obrobka skrawanie

English translation: machining tool operator/machining


15:25 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / przemysl ciezki
Polish term or phrase: praca jako frezer, obrobka skrawanie
zawod
Joanna
English translation:machining tool operator/machining
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-12 15:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kosciuszko mowi, ze \'frezer\' to milling machine operator\'
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1machining tool operator/machining
MonikaSojka
3 +1milling machine operator, machining
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machining tool operator/machining


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-12 15:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kosciuszko mowi, ze \'frezer\' to milling machine operator\'

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: no, milling - :-)
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
milling machine operator, machining


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: dokladnie tak
3 hrs