KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

modernizacja gospodarki cieplnej

English translation: modernization of heating infrastructure


12:06 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: modernizacja gospodarki cieplnej
zakończona inwestycja
Marta28
English translation:modernization of heating infrastructure
Explanation:
a może z tego worka
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3modernization of heating infrastructure
grzes
3heat management modernization
Jacek Kościukiewicz
3improvement of heat managementMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improvement of heat management


Explanation:
albo
heat management upgrade/improvement/modernization


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat management modernization


Explanation:
Przynajmniej ja używałem takiego określenia w podobnych sytuacjach

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modernization of heating infrastructure


Explanation:
a może z tego worka

grzes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
dzieki