International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

jednoskładnikowa opłata

English translation: single item fee / flatfee


14:28 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gazownie
Polish term or phrase: jednoskładnikowa opłata
Podstawą do ustalenia należności za dostarczony gaz jest pomiar dokonany w trybie określonym w §4 oraz umowna ====>jednoskładnikowa opłata netto na poziomie 0,x zł za 1 m3

Do obliczenia umownej, ====>jednoskładnikowej opłaty netto przyjmuje się ceny i stawki opłat z grupy taryfowej Z-7 z obowiązującej Taryfy SPRZEDAJĄCEGO lub kolejnej grupy, która ją zastąpi. W skład umownej, jednoskładnikowej opłaty wchodzą:
a) cena za paliwo gazowe,
b) opłata abonamentowa,
c) opłata przesyłowa stała,
d) opłata przesyłowa zmienna

no i tak jednoskładnikowa opłata ma 4 składniki... :(
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:single item fee / flatfee
Explanation:
he following form is an example of the data submitted to WorldPay for a single-item payment. If you are using Select Pro much of this information is ...
www.itpays-webdesign.com.au/wpay/sending-purchase.html

bo to ryczaltowe?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2single item fee / flatfee
bartek
3single-component payment / ratexxxM_M


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jednoskładnikowa opłata
single item fee / flatfee


Explanation:
he following form is an example of the data submitted to WorldPay for a single-item payment. If you are using Select Pro much of this information is ...
www.itpays-webdesign.com.au/wpay/sending-purchase.html

bo to ryczaltowe?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: I'd support it... :-)
19 days

agree  lim0nka
19 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednoskładnikowa opłata
single-component payment / rate


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6