KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

urz±dzenia ci±gu krusz±co-sortuj±cego

English translation: crushing and sorting plant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urz±dzenia ci±gu krusz±co-sortuj±cego
English translation:crushing and sorting plant
Entered by: cquest

09:17 Oct 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: urz±dzenia ci±gu krusz±co-sortuj±cego
kurs
nabycie wiedzy i umiejętno¶ci obsługi urz±dzeń ci±gu krusz±co-sortujęcego
makawa
crushing and sorting plant
Explanation:
obsługa - operation
Selected response from:

cquest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1crushing and sorting plant
cquest
3serving crushing and sorting equipment
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urz±dzenia ci±gu krusz±co-sortuj±cego
crushing and sorting plant


Explanation:
obsługa - operation

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: również lepsze w drugim pytaniu (plant jako ciąg technologiczny)
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obsіuga urz±dzenia ci±gu krusz±co-sortuj±cego
serving crushing and sorting equipment


Explanation:
MOSCOW STATE MINING UNIVERSITY. Scientific and technical research
Crushing-sorting system DSK-4. System is intended for coal crushing and classifying.
System construction allows:. lowering expenditure and 30 per cent ...
science.msmu.ru/a/01/technologies/11/111.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 15 mins (2005-10-24 12:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - not serving but SERVICING

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25