KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

opinia atestacyjna

English translation: certification opinion


11:04 Dec 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: opinia atestacyjna
opinia technicza dołączana do atestu, zawierająca opis produktu, uzasadnienie dlaczego uzyskał atest itd. Skłaniam się ku certification review/evaluation/opinion? Może ktoś zna jednak jakieś bardziej szczęśliwe określenie?
Filip Wozniak
English translation:certification opinion
Explanation:
California Climate Action Registry
Provide the Registry with a certification opinion (which indicates whether the
reported data ... The Registry will receive the certification opinion only. ...
www.climateregistry.org/Default.aspx?TabID=3396 - 30k - 20 Ńíĺ 2005 - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

California Climate Action Registry
When you've re-submitted for certification, your certifier will complete their
review and ultimately file their certification opinion. You're almost there! ...
www.climateregistry.org/Default.aspx?TabID=3410 - 78k - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

[PDF] Protocol Comment Form
Ôŕđěŕň ôŕéëŕ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML âĺđńł˙
the Certification Opinion. How will this proposed solution continue to meet the
general spirit and purpose of the. Protocol and the Registry, as outlined in ...
198.104.131.213/docs/PROTOCOLS/Comment_LeadCert.pdf
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak to nazwałem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certification opinion
Yuri Smirnov
3certification findings/report
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certification opinion


Explanation:
California Climate Action Registry
Provide the Registry with a certification opinion (which indicates whether the
reported data ... The Registry will receive the certification opinion only. ...
www.climateregistry.org/Default.aspx?TabID=3396 - 30k - 20 Ńíĺ 2005 - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

California Climate Action Registry
When you've re-submitted for certification, your certifier will complete their
review and ultimately file their certification opinion. You're almost there! ...
www.climateregistry.org/Default.aspx?TabID=3410 - 78k - Ęýřŕâŕíű - Ďŕäîáíű˙ ńňŕđîíęł

[PDF] Protocol Comment Form
Ôŕđěŕň ôŕéëŕ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML âĺđńł˙
the Certification Opinion. How will this proposed solution continue to meet the
general spirit and purpose of the. Protocol and the Registry, as outlined in ...
198.104.131.213/docs/PROTOCOLS/Comment_LeadCert.pdf


Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak to nazwałem!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certification findings/report


Explanation:
CSA International - How to Get Started - 4 Steps To Product ...Once your product has been tested, you will receive a finding letter. ... If your product is ready for certification, the Findings letter will include a ...
www.csa-international.org/how_get_started/4steps/ - 33k - Dec 19, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12