KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

sieć wodno kanalizacyjna

English translation: Water and Sewage System


08:33 Dec 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: sieć wodno kanalizacyjna
praca w cięzkich warunkach ( sieci wodno kanalizacyjne) na świadectwie pracy
annMcClarrin
English translation:Water and Sewage System
Explanation:
should do
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Water and Sewage System
bartek
3Water supply and sewerage (systems)
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sieć wodno kanalizacyjna
Water and Sewage System


Explanation:
should do

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer: Ale dlaczego wielkie litery?
55 mins
  -> :-)) abo, abo skopiowalam sobie z mojej wlasnej odpowiedzi :-))

agree  robwoj: water supply jak by sie kto uparł
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Water supply and sewerage (systems)


Explanation:
E.g.
Master Plan for Water Supply and Sewerage Systems
Master Plan for Water Supply and Sewerage Systems.
www.aacounty.org/PlanZone/ MasterPlans/WaterSewer/Index.cfm - 76k

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24