International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

rozłącznik bezpiecznikowy

English translation: fuse isolator (disconnector am.)


21:05 Sep 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozłącznik bezpiecznikowy
przypuszczam, że switch fuse, ale ....
bartek
English translation:fuse isolator (disconnector am.)
Explanation:
Fusecomp.Com
Fuse Isolator [ 1 - 1 of 1 ], Page 1 ... Links - Micro Switch - Fuse Switch - Isolator - Fuse Isolator - Diazed Fuses - Neozed Fuses - Small Dimension Fuses ...
www.elecdir.com/site/product/62656/index.html - 36k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Wzięte - dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3breakerjinxxster
3fuse isolator (disconnector am.)A.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuse isolator (disconnector am.)


Explanation:
Fusecomp.Com
Fuse Isolator [ 1 - 1 of 1 ], Page 1 ... Links - Micro Switch - Fuse Switch - Isolator - Fuse Isolator - Diazed Fuses - Neozed Fuses - Small Dimension Fuses ...
www.elecdir.com/site/product/62656/index.html - 36k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 408
Grading comment
Wzięte - dzięki :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
breaker


Explanation:
on an electric panel fo instance

jinxxster