KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

światło wstrzykiwania

English translation: opening in the line

17:08 Nov 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: światło wstrzykiwania
patent

Przewód medyczno-chirurgiczny do podawania środka terapeutycznego....znamienny tym, że zespół zaworów w ścianie przewodu zawierającej wewnątrz światło wstrzykiwania stanowi przynajmniej jedno przebicie...

Chyba radosna twórczość autora...
kterelak
Poland
English translation:opening in the line
Explanation:
swiatlo tu w sensie otworu ktorym podaje sie srodek
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
chyba jednak to, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Light, lumen of injection
Marek Urban
4opening in the line
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening in the line


Explanation:
swiatlo tu w sensie otworu ktorym podaje sie srodek


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4207871.html
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
chyba jednak to, dziekuje

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Light, lumen of injection


Explanation:
Lumen of hollow organ; of vessel (vascular lumen)

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: tak to rozumiałem
4 hrs

agree  vladex
2 days 1 hr