KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

przebudowa kolidującego uzbrojenia

English translation: diversion of utilities / relocation of conflicting utilities


08:51 Feb 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: przebudowa kolidującego uzbrojenia
Budowa kolektora sanitarnego i kanału sanitarnego do istniejącego kolektora K-2, wraz z przebudową kolidującego uzbrojenia
majkelos23
English translation:diversion of utilities / relocation of conflicting utilities
Explanation:
sł. budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diversion of utilities / relocation of conflicting utilities
bartek
4the re-siting of conflicting utilitiesMariusz Kuklinski
4rebuilding of conflicting infrastructurerobwoj


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diversion of utilities / relocation of conflicting utilities


Explanation:
sł. budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Utility conflicts have been identified, however, the relocation of conflicting utilities cannot be initiated until completion of the Project Approval ..http://tinyurl.com/ytku4k.
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  SlawekW: as above
35 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebuilding of conflicting infrastructure


Explanation:
a może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 181

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the re-siting of conflicting utilities


Explanation:
Environmental concerns regarding the re-siting of the existing fuel
tanks...http://tinyurl.com/2qsejf

A redevelopment is planned for Doncaster station linking it with the re-siting of the two central bus stations ...http://tinyurl.com/2ktg5x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-02-09 13:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One of the major tasks is the re-siting of the electrical switch panels and this is underway with no hitches so far...
http://tinyurl.com/2wrdxu


Mariusz Kuklinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90