KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

nowoczesna technologia formowania obrotowego stosowana

English translation: advanced/modern/new technology of rotational forming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nowoczesna technologia formowania obrotowego stosowana
English translation:advanced/modern/new technology of rotational forming
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

10:29 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / pojemnik
Polish term or phrase: nowoczesna technologia formowania obrotowego stosowana
Mocna i sztywna konstrukcja, wysokiej jakości polietylen i nowoczesna technologia formowania obrotowego stosowana do ich wytwarzania sprawia, że pojemniki są wyjątkowo odporne na uszkodzenia mechaniczne

Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
advanced/modern/new technology of rotational forming
Explanation:
W linku poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje Panu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modern process of rotational moulding applied...jacek o
4advanced/modern/new technology of rotational forming
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced/modern/new technology of rotational forming


Explanation:
W linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.voestalpine.com/rotec/en/company/organization/hti...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Dziekuje Panu!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modern process of rotational moulding applied...


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.bpf.co.uk/bpfindustry/process_plastics_rotational...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rotational_molding
jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100