KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

suszarka zasyfonowana

English translation: trapped dryer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:suszarka zasyfonowana
English translation:trapped dryer
Entered by: Polangmar

23:17 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: suszarka zasyfonowana
chodzi o instalacje do oczyszczania powietrza z suszarki zasyfonowanej po KTL
MWitanowski
trapped dryer
Explanation:
Jeśli jest to "dryer" (lub "drier").

http://tinyurl.com/2gl8e6
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2337440 :)
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thank you. this sounds good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trapped dryerPolangmar
2siphoned/syphoned dryerxxxvenue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trapped dryer


Explanation:
Jeśli jest to "dryer" (lub "drier").

http://tinyurl.com/2gl8e6
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2337440 :)

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 975
Grading comment
thank you. this sounds good

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
siphoned/syphoned dryer


Explanation:
Odpowiadam tylko na podstawie znaczenia słów...

Example sentence(s):
  • A siphoned/syphoned dryer is a technical device.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: No, a co słowniki mówią o znaczeniu słowa "siphon"? - i żeby nie wyszło, jak z kupowaniem nowego zamka do drzwi ("buying a new castle to the door";)).
1 day6 hrs