KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

obce wtrącenia

English translation: foreign imclusions


17:35 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: obce wtrącenia
wady nakrętki do butelki
Anna Adamczak
Poland
English translation:foreign imclusions
Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Non-metallic_inclusions - 24k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-18 17:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inclusions naturally

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-18 17:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1foreign imclusions
PanPeter
3foreign inclusionsRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreign imclusions


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Non-metallic_inclusions - 24k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-18 17:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inclusions naturally

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-18 17:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foreign inclusions


Explanation:
Chyba chodzi o to.
Np. tu:
http://tinyurl.com/2ylfvd
Może być to obce ciało albo obcy zapach itp.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32