KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

Instytut Techniki Budowlanej-Zakład Badań Ogniowych

English translation: Building Research Instiutute - Fire Testing Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Instytut Techniki Budowlanej-Zakład Badań Ogniowych
English translation:Building Research Instiutute - Fire Testing Department
Entered by: ironsz

11:03 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: Instytut Techniki Budowlanej-Zakład Badań Ogniowych
Wiem, że pewnie powinno się zostawić w oryginale ale chciałam dać tłumaczenie w nawiasie :o)
Joanna Lech
Poland
Building Research Instiutute - Fire Testing Department
Explanation:
Co do pierwszego członu - to ten Instytut sam siebie tak nazywa, patrz: http://www.itb.pl/zal2.pdf
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Building Research Instiutute - Department of Fire Research
M.A.B.
4Building Research Instiutute - Fire Testing Department
ironsz
2Construction Technology Institute - Fire Testing Division
Dariusz Saczuk
2 -1Architecture Institute - Foundation for Fire/Igneous ResearchLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Architecture Institute - Foundation for Fire/Igneous Research


Explanation:
Tylko sugestia.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M.A.B.: Architecture to nie budownictwo, a foundation to nie zakład
37 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Construction Technology Institute - Fire Testing Division


Explanation:
Może tak?

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Building Research Instiutute - Fire Testing Department


Explanation:
Co do pierwszego członu - to ten Instytut sam siebie tak nazywa, patrz: http://www.itb.pl/zal2.pdf

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building Research Instiutute - Department of Fire Research


Explanation:
Wystarczy wejść na ich stronę... (wersja angielska, General Information -> Organization scheme)


    Reference: http://www.itb.pl/ang/index.htm
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 29




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M.A.B.