KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

dzielnik strumienia

English translation: flow divider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dzielnik strumienia
English translation:flow divider
Entered by: Andrzej Oleszak

10:10 Sep 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: dzielnik strumienia
"Układ hydrauliczny obejmuje następujące części składowe: zasilacz hydrauliczny wraz z blokiem sterowniczym i dzielnikiem strumienia..."
Andrzej Oleszak
Poland
flow divider
Explanation:
dzieli strumien hydr. na na 2 rowne czesci np. do 2 cylindrow aby predkosc ich byla jednakowa
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flow dividerjerzy cieslik77
3stream divider
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stream divider


Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/5hleod

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 150

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow divider


Explanation:
dzieli strumien hydr. na na 2 rowne czesci np. do 2 cylindrow aby predkosc ich byla jednakowa

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> dzieki :-))