KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

wyroby użytkowe

English translation: point of sale materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyroby użytkowe
English translation:point of sale materials
Entered by: aniakucharska

22:12 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyroby użytkowe
Jest to ulotka prodcenta wyrobów reklamowo użytkowych
aniakucharska
point of sale materials
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1point of sale materialsGrzegorz Mysiński
3utility products
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utility products


Explanation:
dałbym tak ogólnie

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
point of sale materials


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5vfoze
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/64l2km
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day17 hrs
  -> podziękowania