KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

(SIMP) Stowarzyszenie Inżynierów i Techników Mechaników Polskich

English translation: Association of Polish Mechanical Engineers & Technicians


16:11 Dec 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / association
Polish term or phrase: (SIMP) Stowarzyszenie Inżynierów i Techników Mechaników Polskich
Świadectwo Kwalifikacyjne: Komisja Kwalifukacyjna przy SIMP-ZORPOT, miasto: X
Nie wiem czy to połączyć SIPM-ZORPOT jakoś czy oddzielnie tłumaczyć..
bolkowska
Poland
English translation:Association of Polish Mechanical Engineers & Technicians
Explanation:
lub po prostu Polish Mechanical Engineers and Technicians, bez association< analogicznie do PEO = Professional Engineers of Ontario
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Association of Polish Mechanical Engineers & Technicians
PanPeter
3Polish Technicians and Engineers Association (SIMP)
Michal Glowacki
Summary of reference entries provided
analogicznie do SITP
roster

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(simp) stowarzyszenie inżynierów i techników mechaników polskich
Polish Technicians and Engineers Association (SIMP)


Explanation:
ew. the association of Polish technicians and engineers

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(simp) stowarzyszenie inżynierów i techników mechaników polskich
Association of Polish Mechanical Engineers & Technicians


Explanation:
lub po prostu Polish Mechanical Engineers and Technicians, bez association< analogicznie do PEO = Professional Engineers of Ontario

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: analogicznie do SITP

Reference information:
to stow (...) pożarnictwa, a brzmi tak: Polish Association of Fire Engineers and Technicians

roster
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35