KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

codzienna obsługa pojazdu

English translation: day-to-day (vehicle) care and maintenance


09:20 Nov 14, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / obsługa samochodu
Polish term or phrase: codzienna obsługa pojazdu
jeden z zapisów umowy odpowiedzialności materialnej za powierzone mienie (samochód służbowy)
"obsługę codzienną pojazdu wykonuje Pracownik"
bejbe
English translation:day-to-day (vehicle) care and maintenance
Explanation:
Propozycja, jak tu: http://www.aandmtrainingservices.co.uk/side_loader.asp
Selected response from:

Maciej Mrug
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2day-to-day (vehicle) care and maintenanceMaciej Mrug
4 +1daily service and maintenance
petrolhead
4daily inspection and maintenance
literary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
day-to-day (vehicle) care and maintenance


Explanation:
Propozycja, jak tu: http://www.aandmtrainingservices.co.uk/side_loader.asp

Maciej Mrug
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Maintenance, everyday maintenance.
9 mins

agree  Adrian Liszewski: Ja też za "everyday" albo "daily". Podoba mi się też dołączenie "care".
55 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daily service and maintenance


Explanation:
daily checks and maintenance


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-14 09:24:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daily routine service and maintenance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-14 09:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lepiej może "servicing"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-14 14:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sample Daily Vehicle Checklist
http://www.fleetnews.co.uk/fleet-management/sample-daily-veh...

http://automotivepartsuppliers.com/preventive-maintenance/ht...

http://www.active.com/cycling/articles/a-daily-weekly-monthl...

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
5 days

170 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily inspection and maintenance


Explanation:
chyba najlepiej gugluje

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish