KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

ponadwojewódzkie inwestycje liniowe

English translation: line-investments of above voivodship level


09:27 Nov 18, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / prawo geologiczne / górnicze
Polish term or phrase: ponadwojewódzkie inwestycje liniowe
Do starosty, jako organu administracji geologicznej pierwszej instancji, należą sprawy związane z zatwierdzaniem projektów robót geologicznych oraz dokumentacjami geologicznymi, dotyczące badań geologiczno-inżynierskich wykonywanych na potrzeby zagospodarowania przestrzennego gminy oraz warunków posadawiania obiektów budowlanych, z wyłączeniem ponadwojewódzkich inwestycji liniowych.
bejbe
English translation:line-investments of above voivodship level
Explanation:
propozycja na podstawie polskiego opracowania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-18 09:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... polskiego opracowania aktu prawnego

http://www.mos.gov.pl/g2/big/2012_06/e1fd8f256cbc5cefb421364...
Selected response from:

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1line-investments of above voivodship levelxxxGeorge BuLah
3linear development projects at/of supraprovincial (above voivodeship) leveljacek o


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line-investments of above voivodship level


Explanation:
propozycja na podstawie polskiego opracowania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-18 09:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... polskiego opracowania aktu prawnego

http://www.mos.gov.pl/g2/big/2012_06/e1fd8f256cbc5cefb421364...

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: I don't think you need the "of".
1 hr
  -> I believe I don't need, but the legislator does so :). Thanks a lot Lilian!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linear development projects at/of supraprovincial (above voivodeship) level


Explanation:
"Linear development project" means a land development project that is linear in nature such as, but not limited to, (i) the construction of electric and telephone utility lines, and natural gas pipelines; (ii) construction of tracts, rights-of-way, bridges, communication facilities and other related structures of a railroad company; and (iii) highway construction projects ( http://leg1.state.va.us/cgi-bin/legp504.exe?941 ful SB196ER ... )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-11-18 13:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może zwięźlej: transprovincial linear development projects

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100