KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

listwy cenowe podwieszane i półkowe

English translation: price strip, under-shelf/underhung and on-shelf/top of shelf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:listwy cenowe podwieszane i półkowe
English translation:price strip, under-shelf/underhung and on-shelf/top of shelf
Entered by: Frank MacroJanus

13:02 Aug 27, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: listwy cenowe podwieszane i półkowe
cały kontekst jaki mam: listwy cenowe podwieszane i półkowe
ewa1234
price strip, under-shelf/underhung and on-shelf/top of shelf
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1price strip, under-shelf/underhung and on-shelf/top of shelf
Frank MacroJanus
4hanging and shelf pricing strips
ModTranslator
3shelf tags or price label strips - suspendedxxxGeorge BuLah


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price strip, under-shelf/underhung and on-shelf/top of shelf


Explanation:
IMO

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dawid.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shelf tags or price label strips - suspended


Explanation:
jakoś tak

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hanging and shelf pricing strips


Explanation:
imo

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8