KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

wspomagający uprawy

English translation: enhancing


12:30 Aug 30, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / środki ochrony roślin
Polish term or phrase: wspomagający uprawy
nawozy oraz inne środki naturalne i chemiczne wspomagające uprawy w rolnictwie, ogrodnictwie i sadownictwie.
anushia
English translation:enhancing
Explanation:
Może tak? Luźna propozycja.

Zob.
http://www.ccsenet.org/journal/index.php/jas/article/view/21...
http://www.google.com/patents/US7776216
http://olakaihawaii.com/about
Selected response from:

Kuba Kościelniak
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3enhancing
Kuba Kościelniak
3 +2boosting crop yields
Frank MacroJanus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enhancing


Explanation:
Może tak? Luźna propozycja.

Zob.
http://www.ccsenet.org/journal/index.php/jas/article/view/21...
http://www.google.com/patents/US7776216
http://olakaihawaii.com/about

Kuba Kościelniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  LilianNekipelov: yes.
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Frank MacroJanus: This works.
1 hr
  -> Many thanks!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boosting crop yields


Explanation:
An often-heard phrase.

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kuba Kościelniak: Indeed, really good and often-heard one!
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Kuba. Mighty nice of you.

agree  roster: like this
7 days
  -> SUper. Thanks, roster.