piec piekarniczy

English translation: baking oven

Polish term or phrase:piec piekarniczy
English translation:baking oven
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:56 Dec 30, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: piec piekarniczy
obsługa pieców do wytapiania i odprężania, naprawa pieców szklarskich, formowanie szkła oraz wszelkie prace na pomostach czynnych pieców do wytapiania szkła, prace przy wypalaniu dolomitu i wapna, gotowanie asfaltu i prace z gorącym asfaltem, bezpośrednia obsługa pieców piekarniczych, prace
Ewelina Hoare
United Kingdom
baking oven
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-30 17:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Piec piekarniczy Daub Backmaister
Year: 2009
Baking oven Daub Backmaister 18 m²
http://www.kennedymachines.com/maszyna,140-piec_piekarniczy_...

Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3baking oven
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +3baking/bakery oven
mike23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
baking/bakery oven


Explanation:
baking/bakery oven

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 mins
  -> Thanks Frank. Are we in synch? Great.

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.

agree  LilianNekipelov
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
baking oven


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-30 17:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Piec piekarniczy Daub Backmaister
Year: 2009
Baking oven Daub Backmaister 18 m²
http://www.kennedymachines.com/maszyna,140-piec_piekarniczy_...



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 547
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
0 min
  -> Thank you, Michał. It is a draw.

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Lucyno.

agree  LilianNekipelov
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian. We shall see what we have baked here together. Happy New Year!