KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

przęsło torowe

English translation: length of assembled track


19:29 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / koleje, railway lines
Polish term or phrase: przęsło torowe
dĽwignice UK i SBT do układania przęseł torowych
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:length of assembled track
Explanation:
samo track to chiba za mało

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 3 mins (2004-08-05 08:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or pre-assembled
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Trudny wybór, ale wybiorę to, przy którym trzeba mniej domniemywać
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trackamat
3length of assembled trackpidzej


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przęsło torowe
track


Explanation:
poniższy link przedstawia "track welding" i wyraxnie widać na nim, że chodzi o przęsło torowe.


    Reference: http://www.aarc.com.au/aarc/images/internet/images/Trackweld...
amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przęsło torowe
length of assembled track


Explanation:
samo track to chiba za mało

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 3 mins (2004-08-05 08:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or pre-assembled

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Trudny wybór, ale wybiorę to, przy którym trzeba mniej domniemywać