KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

urządzenia poddozorowe

English translation: equipment under Technical Inspection

08:20 Oct 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / profesja
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia poddozorowe
operator urządzeń poddozorowych jak kołowroty, linociagi...
Marta28
English translation:equipment under Technical Inspection
Explanation:
operator of hoisting equipment under Technical Inspection
Selected response from:

woglaza
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipment under Technical Inspection
woglaza
3equipment subject to approval by inspection authority
jacek o


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urządzenia poddozorowe
equipment subject to approval by inspection authority


Explanation:
poddozorowe - czyli podlegające dozorowi technicznemu

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzenia poddozorowe
equipment under Technical Inspection


Explanation:
operator of hoisting equipment under Technical Inspection

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51