KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Droga technologiczna

English translation: technological route/ routing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:droga technologiczna
English translation:technological route/ routing

21:54 Jan 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: Droga technologiczna
Podczyszczalnia ścieków, scieków technologicznych w skład której wchodzą:
-sieci, przewody i drogi technologiczne
Magda
technological route
Explanation:
or: technological routing
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4process route
Piotr Grabias
4technological route
Lota


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological route


Explanation:
or: technological routing

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process route


Explanation:
Instead of technological I propose "process" as the word more common in English collocations cf. process engineer (technolog), process line (linia (ciąg) technologiczna(y))

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona