KudoZ home » Polish to English » Environment & Ecology

procesy przeróbcze

English translation: processing methods


06:07 Oct 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Polish term or phrase: procesy przeróbcze
organizacja procesów przeróbczych kruszenia i sortowania odpadów budowlanych i mineralnych

to jest nazwa przedmiotu z kursu
makawa
English translation:processing methods
Explanation:
Mineral Processing Wastes - Material Description
Depending on the mineral waste processing operations and parent rock involved
... the mining and processing methods used, and the methods of handling and/or ...

www.tfhrc.gov/hnr20/recycle/waste/mwst1.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
if 4 people say so... thank U
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3processing methods
Alexander Onishko
3 +1recycling / treatment processes
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4waste treatment (methods)
PAS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procesy przeróbcze
processing methods


Explanation:
Mineral Processing Wastes - Material Description
Depending on the mineral waste processing operations and parent rock involved
... the mining and processing methods used, and the methods of handling and/or ...

www.tfhrc.gov/hnr20/recycle/waste/mwst1.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
if 4 people say so... thank U

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
1 hr
  -> thanks !

agree  PiotrA
3 hrs

agree  A.G.: Aggregate processing plants include those companies that crush, screen, store and ...
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesy przeróbcze
waste treatment (methods)


Explanation:
na mój gust


    Reference: http://web.em.doe.gov/em30/wasttrea.html
PAS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesy przeróbcze
recycling / treatment processes


Explanation:
to i ja podam swoją propozycję
albo po linii recycling albo po linii treatment z tego powodu, że odpady budowlane (construction waste np. tu www.greenbuilder.com/sourcebook/ConstructionWaste.html
Construction waste recycling is the separation and recycling of recoverable waste materials generated during construction and remodeling...) i mineralne (mineral waste http://www.mtech.edu/gradschl/programs/mine.htm 'mining waste treatment techniques') są cennym materiałem wtórnym

ew. być może odpowiednią kolokacją w tym kontekście będzie 'conversion' (zamiana jednego w drugie)

processing IMHO dotyczy bardziej przemysłu spożywczego

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: dla mnie argumentacja jest przekonujaca
7 mins
  -> dzieki