International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zaciagać zobowiącania na potrzeby

English translation: to draw obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaciagać zobowiącania na potrzeby
English translation:to draw obligations
Entered by: nrabate

16:51 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaciagać zobowiącania na potrzeby
informacje o zobowiązaniach zaciągnię tych na potzreby przedsięwziecia
Marta28
to draw obligations
Explanation:
information on obligations drawn for the needs of
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to draw obligations
nrabate
3contract liabilities for
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaciagać zobowi±cania na potrzeby
contract liabilities for


Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwo¶ci

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1959

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaciagać zobowi±cania na potrzeby
to draw obligations


Explanation:
information on obligations drawn for the needs of

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dzieki